Loading game...

Quick Shot

★★★★★4.6 Adventure ⚡ 196,143 plays

📋 Overview

About Quick Shot

Quick Shot is a fast-paced online shooting game where precision is everything. Your goal is simple: hit each target exactly in the center to score the highest points. But be careful — you can only miss five times before the game ends. With quick reflexes and sharp aim, you’ll need to stay focused as the targets appear faster and more unpredictably. How long can you keep your streak alive? Test your skills and aim for perfection in Quick Shot!

How to Play Quick Shot

Tap on the game screen to play this game

Play It Free in Your Browser

Quick Shot is a free HTML5 Adventure game that runs directly in your browser on NovaPlay — no download, no install, no waiting. It loads fast on desktop, laptop, tablet and mobile, and supports fullscreen play plus keyboard or touch controls depending on the game.

❓ FAQ

Minimum requirements to play Quick Shot?
Quick Shot runs smoothly on most devices. Minimum: 2GB RAM, latest browser update. No dedicated GPU needed — the game is lightweight and optimized.
Does Quick Shot run smoothly on mobile?
Absolutely! Quick Shot is optimized for mobile — 60fps even on mid-range phones. Tested on many devices, zero dropped frames.
How do I optimize Quick Shot performance?
Tips to optimize Quick Shot: 1) Close extra tabs; 2) Use a Chromium-based browser; 3) Enable Hardware Acceleration; 4) Clear cache regularly.
Does Quick Shot have anti-cheat?
Quick Shot uses a server-side anti-cheat system. All data is verified — hacking is nearly impossible. Play fair, win fair.

✨ Key Features

Smooth Performance — Quick Shot runs at a stable 60fps, zero lag, zero stutter — performance is priority number one.
Advanced Interface — Advanced UI with hotkeys and detailed custom settings — Quick Shot is designed for power users.
Hardcore Mode — Quick Shot has a Hardcore mode for pro gamers — test your real skill; whether you rank up or crash out is up to you.
Optimization Updates — Every Quick Shot update is a performance patch — bug fixes, FPS optimization, meta balancing. The dev team updates constantly.
Advanced Security — End-to-end encrypted connection, zero data collection — Quick Shot is committed to absolute security for users.

🏷️ Browse Game Genres